Home Page About Us View Directory Inform Incorrect/Changed Telephone Contact Us
 
FIND GOVERNMENT OFFICERS CONTACT HERE
 
 
Commercial Taxes Department Madhya Pradesh Government

Commercial Taxes - Ministry

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Jayant Malaiya,
Minister

Shri Ashwini Rai,
Principal Secretary

Shri R.K. Choudhari,
Deputy Secretary

Shri Bhagwan Singh Yadav,
Under Secretary

Smt. Deepali Rastogi,
Inspector General Registration

Shri Santosh Gandhi,
Joint Inspector General

Shri Indrajit Jain,
Joint Director General

Shri C.V. Sorte,
Deputy Director General

Sushri Archana Chaturvedi,
Senior District Registrar

Shri O.P. Shrivastava,
Acct. Officer

Shri J.P. Sharma,
DIG., Deputy General Director

2441784 Vallabh Bhawan,2523164

2441406



2512128


2760176


2441953


2441900


2441980


2441969


2441968


2578222


2766986

2675388,
2554366

--



--


--


2421230


2441962


2441940


--


--


--


--


--


ashwani.rai@gmail.com,



--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

Commercial Taxes - Commissioner, Distilleries

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Arun Pandey,
Excise Commissioner, Gwalior

-- , Additional Commissioner Administration, Gwalior

Shri Uttam Agarwal,
Additional Commissioner Technical

Shri D.R. Johari,
Deputy Commissioner Technical

Shri A.K. Dixit,
Deputy Commissioner Establishment, Gwalior

Shri Suresh Chandra Pandey, Assistant Commissioner Establishment, Gwalior

Shri A.P.S. Bhadoriya,
Joint Director Finance, Gwalior

Shri Baldevkrishna Dahuja, Administrative Officer, Gwalior

Shri B.S. Kushwaha,
Administrative Officer, Gwalior

Shri Rajesh Dubey,
Administrative Officer, Gwalior

Shri S.K. Khandelwal,
Statistical Officer, Gwalior

Shri Amolak Singh Chabdha
Deputy Commissioner, Gwalior

Shri Shelesh Singh,
Assistant Commissioner Gwalior

Shri K.K. Birla,
Assistant Commissioner, Gwalior

Shri Shishu Mishra,
District Excise Officer, Bhind

Dr. Pramod Jha,
District Excise Officer, Murena

Smt. Vandana Pandey,
District Excise Officer, Sheopur,

Shri Sandeep Sharma,
District Excise Officer, Shivpuri

Shri Prakash Parashar,
District Excise Officer, Guna

Shri R.R. Oswal,
District Excise Officer, Ashoknagar

Shri Rajnarayan Soni, Datia, --

Shri G.S. Arya,
District Excise Officer, Gwalior

Shri Indrapal Singh,
Deputy Commissioner,Flyingsqurad, Bhopal, Bhopal

Shri .........,
District Excise Officer, Flyingsquad

Shri Prakash Pandey,
Deputy Commissioner, Flyingsquad

Shri Veerendra Kumar Saxena, Assistant Commissioner

Shri Harshvardhan Rai,
District Excise Officer, Sehor

Shri O.P. Sharma,
District Excise Officer, Vidisha

Smt. Neeraj Shrivastav,
District Excise Officer, Raisen

Shri Yeshvant Dhanoora,
District Excise Officer, Rajgarh

Shri B.P. Bharke,
District Excise Officer,Hoshangabad,

Shri D.N. Chaturvedi,
District Excise Officer, Betul

Shri K.K. Dhohare,
District Excise Officer, Harda

Shri L.N. Shukla,
Officer Incharge Bhopal

Shri G.P. Bagri,
District Excise Officer, Harda,

Som Aasvani, Harda
District Excise Officer, Harda

Vindhyachal Aasvani,

Shri Jaysingh Sengar,
Deputy Commissioner, Indore

Shri Naresh Chobey,
Assistant Commissioner, Indore

Shri Vinod Raghuwansi,
Assistant Commissioner, Indore

Shri Sanjeev Dubey,
District Excise Officer, Dhar

Shri K.C. Kori,
Assistant Commissioner, Jhabua

Shri Alok Khare,
District Excise Officer, Khargone

Shri A.R. Goyal,
District Excise Officer, Badwani,

Shri Premchandra Mahor,
District Excise Officer, Khandwa

Shri Maneesh Khare,
District Excise Officer, Burhanpur

Shri K.S. Mekale,
Officer Incharge, Indore

Shri Rajesh Henry,
District Excise Officer

Shri M.L. Chodhari,
District Excise Officer

Shri R.L. Shyam,
District Excise Officer, Associated Asvani

Shri Jagdish Rathi,
Agrawal Distlarij Barwaha

Shri N.S. Jamod,
Jabalpur

Stocks, Jabalpur

Shri Mukesh Nema,
Assistant Commissioner

Shri R.S. Dohare,
Assistant Commissioner, Rewa

Shri Pratush Kabra,
Assistant Commissioner, Jabalpur

Shri R.N. Agnihotri,
District Excise Officer, Katni,

Shri S.D. Padvar,
District Excise Officer,
Narsinghpur

Shri S.L. Verma,
District Excise Officer, Mandla,

Shri Ravilal Singh,
District Excise Officer, Dindori

Shri Satyanarayan Dubey,
District Excise Officer, Chhindwara

Shri K.C. Agnihotri,
District Excise Officer, Balaghat

Shri G.P. Pandey,
District Excise Officer, Sivni

Shri A.K. Pare,
Excise Deputy Commissioner, Ujjain

Shri Ajay Sharma,
Assistant Commissioner Excise, Ujjain

Shri Parakram Singh Chandravat, District Excise Officer, Dewas

Shri Vikramdeep sarang,
District Excise Officer, Ratlam

Alcohal Plant, Ratlam

Shri Nageshwar, Sonkesari,
Assistant Commissioner Excise, Mandsaur

Shri A.K. Agnihotri,
District Excise Officer, Neemuch

Shri Rakesh Shrivastav,
District Excise Officer, Shajapur

Incharge , Ujjain

Shri V.S. Rajput,
Deputy Commissioner, Sagar

Shri Raghvendra Upadhyay, Assistant Commissioner, Sagar

Shri K.K. Chaturvedi, District Excise Officer, Tikamgarh

Shri S.R. Dhurve,
Assistant Commissioner Excise, Damoh

Shri V.S. Solanki, District Excise Officer, Chhatarpur

Shri P.S. Netam,
District Excise Officer, Panna

-- , Unknown, Sagar

Shri R.N. Vyas,
Unknown, Rewa

Shri M.K. Jain,
Deputy Commissioner, Rewa

Shri T.S. Dhurve,
District Excise Officer, Rewa

Shri Sanjay Tiwari,
District Excise Officer, Satna

Shri T.C. Shiv,
District Excise Officer, Sidhi

Shri P.L. Rakesh,
District Excise Officer

Shri Indarsingh Jamod,
District Excise Officer, Anuppur

Shri Madho Singh Bhadiya,
District Excise Officer, Umariya
2452810


2452677


2457358


2457898


2438059



2361950



2433626


2452810


2452317


--


2422178


2433383


2433383


2376831, 2457220


230509


226581


222630, 220495


234151


252253


224410


234631


2568305, 2568311

2578687, 2578608



2578687,
2578608

2464315


2540771


224141


232818


222018


255004


254300


234214


224620


2734370


--


--


2574510, 2574511

2574510,
2574511

2449127


222715


243653


231399


224162,
224163

2223218


241149


223308


--


256316


--


--



2401500


2640049


2401500

256855


2624358,
2409619

231217


230691


252231



234721


243407


248273


220683


2551157


2551160, 2551159


220112


270453


--


255338

228373, 228984



226838


2552371


264502

236202, 236409


242467


222165


248281



252076


263240


220322

256065


256855


224794


252278


245248


222353


222932, 222931


--
2340901


--


2342001


2348301


--



--



2239334


--


--


--


--


2340850


--


2346354


236744


226428


223314


223148


251944


223023


234603


--

2431290



--


2431204


2720400


254298


232248


222017


255005


254320


234317


225835


--


--


--


2710644

--


2514445


234716


243658


234982


224161


2223291


254657


--


--


--


--


--



2665324


--


--

258712


5036820


235213


230481


252219



--


243408


248277


220899


2518570


2513908


252092


267978


--


256277

228374



229839


--


227991

223549


242468


222337


248271



252070


--


--

254831


258712


223210


250342


241383


222371


222422


--
2435598


--


--


--


--



--



--


--



--

--


--


2233060


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--



--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--



--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--


--


--


--


--



--

--



--


--


--


--

--



--



--


--


--

--


--


256046


--


--


--


--


--


Commercial Taxes - Inspector General - Registration and Stamps

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Vinod Semwal,
Registrar Inspector General

Shri S.K. Gandhi,
Joint Inspector General

Shri Indrajeet Jain,
Joint Inspector General

Shri V. Vishwas,
Deputy Director General

Shri V.L. Mittal,
Senior Distric Registrar

Shri S.K. Chorwandre,
Accounts Officer
2441953


2441941


2441980


2441969


2441968


2766986
2431468


--


--


--


2778224


--
2441941


--


--


--


--


--

Commercial Taxes - Regional Officer

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Nagendra Sharma,
Distric Registrar, Bhopal

Shri J.P. Sharma,
Distric Registrar, Vidisha

Shri A.K. Singh,
Distric Registrar, Hoshangabad

Shri A.K. Singh,
Distric Registrar, Hoshangabad

Shri A.S. Mishra,
Distric Registrar, Raisen

Shri G.P. Sahu,
Distric Registrar, Betul

Shri Veerendra Jain,
Distric Registrar, Rajgarh

Shri S.S. Aporiya,
Distric Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri R.K. Pachori,
Distric Registrar, Katni

Smt. M. Markam,
Distric Registrar, Mandla

-- , Distric Registrar,
Chhindwara

Shri N.K. Taran,
Distric Registrar, Sivni

-- , Distric Registrar,
Narsinghpur

Shri Rukmani Sharma,
Distric Registrar, Khargone

Smt. Rukmani Sharma,
Distric Registrar, Badwani

Shri Kant Pandey,
Distric Registrar, Indore

Shri K.S. Rawat,
Distric Registrar, Khandwa

-- , Distric Registrar,
Burhanpur

-- , Distric Registrar,
Jhabua

Shri Rajeev Jain,
Distric Registrar, Dhar

Shri N.P. Aharwal,
Distric Registrar, Gwalior

Shri D.S. Kansotiya,
Distric Registrar, Datia

Shri K.S. Patwa,
Distric Registrar, Bhind

Shri S.L. Juneja,
Distric Registrar, Murena

Shri J.P. Khare,
Distric Registrar, Shivpuri

Shri T.R. Pagare,
Distric Registrar, Guna

Shri T.S. Pagare,
Distric Registrar, Ashoknagar

-- , Distric Registrar, Chhatarpur

Shri Deepakraj Gond,
Distric Registrar, Sagar

Smt. Chandrabai Jain,
Distric Registrar, Tikamgarh

Shri Prabhakar Chaturvedi,
Distric Registrar, Damoh

-- , Distric Registrar, Panna

Shri C.V. Sorte,
Distric Registrar, Ujjain

Shri P.L. Ahirwar,
Distric Registrar, Shajapur

Shri Govind Tiwari,
Distric Registrar, Dewas

-- , Distric Registrar,
Mandsaur

Shri Narshing Tomar,
Distric Registrar, Ratlam

Shri S.L. Solanki,
Distric Registrar, Neemuch

Shri H.P. Kartikey,
Distric Registrar, Rewa

Shri U.S. Bajpai,
Distric Registrar, Satna

Shri S.D. Manikpuri,
Distric Registrar, Sidhi

-- , Distric Registra,
Shahdol

Shri Rajendra Singh Yadav,
Senior Deputy Registration, Bhopal

Shri Mukesh Shrivastav,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri K.K. Raina,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri K.G. Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri R.K. Parsediya,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri Moh. Yusuf,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri G.K. Shukla,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri U.S. Mistri,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Smt. Keshar Jahan Kureshi,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Shri Dushyant Dixit,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Smt Rashmi Ashim Sen,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Smt. Sushila Khare,
Deputy Registrar, Bhopal

Smt. Mangla Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Sehor

Shri P.K. Saxena,
Deputy Registrar, Astha

Shri N. Ahirwar,
Deputy Registrar, Budhni

-- , Deputy Registrar, Doraha

Shri D.P. Soni,
Deputy Registrar, Kurwai

Shri L.L. Jatav , Deputy Registrar, Ganjbasoda

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sironj

Smt. Neeta Tnvar,
Deputy Registrar, Nateran

-- , Deputy Registrar, Lateri

-- , Deputy Registrar, Gyarspur

Shri R.N. Triwedi,
Deputy Registrar, Pipariya

Shri K.L. Badkhane,
Deputy Registrar, Sivnimalva

Shri Om Pandey,
Deputy Registrar, Sohagpur

Shri Baalendu Bhushan Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Itarsi

Shri Surendra Singh Ivna,
Deputy Registrar, Pachmarhi

Shri P.K. Soni,
Deputy Registrar, Bankhedhi

Shri Santosh Kevat,
Deputy Registrar, Timarni

Shri Pradeep Sorte,
Deputy Registrar, Bareli

Smt. Geeta Gupta,
Deputy Registrar, Obedullaganj

Shri Hariman Shende,
Deputy Registrar, Udaypura

Shri Ashok Verma,
Deputy Registrar, Begamganj

Shri Rajkumar Kethvas,
Deputy Registrar, Silvani

Shri Tulsiram Pemde,
Deputy Registrar, Geratganj

Shri R.N. Sorate,
Deputy Registrar, Multai

Ku. Shilpa Kavreti,
Deputy Registrar, Bhainsdehi

Shri O.P. Shaky,
Deputy Registrar, Biaora

Shri M.K. Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Narsinghgarh

Shri Ashok Shrivastav,
Deputy Registrar, Sarangpur

-- , Deputy Registrar, Khilchipur

-- , Deputy Registrar, Jeerapur

Shri Suleman Khan,
Deputy Registrar, Lanjei

Shri S.L. Maravi,
Deputy Registrar, Behar

Ku. Monika,
Deputy Registrar, Warasivni

Shri Rohitram Taran,
Deputy Registrar, Katangi

Shri Pradeep Nigam,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri S.P. Shukla,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri Sanjay Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri V.S. Thakur,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri Rajbhan Singh Parihar,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri Trilok Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri B.P. Rawat,
Deputy Registrar, Patan

Shri Rajeev Swarnkar,
Deputy Registrar, Sehor

Shri Pushpraj Singh Baghel,
Deputy Registrar, Katni

-- , Deputy Registrar,
Vijayraghogarh

Shri G.L. Chodhari,
Deputy Registrar, Dindori

-- , Deputy Registrar, Nivas

-- , Deputy Registrar, Nainpur

Shri Ashok Rai,
Deputy Registrar, Chhindwara

Shri Manoj Borkar,
Deputy Registrar, Amarwada

-- , Deputy Registrar, Chaurai

Shri R.P. Markam,
Deputy Registrar, Saunsar

Shri Sudhir Dehariya,
Deputy Registrar, Pandhurna

Shri S.R. Chodhari,
Deputy Registrar, Parisiya

-- , Deputy Registrar,
Junnardev

-- , Deputy Registrar,
Lakhanadon

Shri Sukhdev Dhoke,
Deputy Registrar, Kevlari

-- , Deputy Registrar, Balaghat

Shri Arvind Verma,
Deputy Registrar, Gadarwara

Shri Jethu Dhurve,
Deputy Registrar, Tendukheda

Shri R.S. Bhadoria,
Deputy Registrar, Gotegaon

-- , Deputy Registrar, Kareli

Shri K.C. Gupta,
Deputy Registrar, Sanawad

-- , Deputy Registrar, Maheshvar

Shri R.K. Arya,
Deputy Registrar, barwaha

Shri Gorchand Parmar,
Deputy Registrar, Kasravad

Shri Ramswaroop Sahu,
Deputy Registrar, Bhikangaon

Shri Sanjay Chowkidar,
Deputy Registrar, Karhi

-- , Deputy Registrar, Segaon

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sendhwa

Shri Kishor Singh Mujhalda,
Deputy Registrar, Pansemal

Shri Subhodh Munshi,
Deputy Registrar, Rajpur

Shri Gireesh Chorasiya,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Charumittra Gurjar,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri O.P. Sirohiya,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Shelendra Dandotiya,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri K.K. Arora,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Anil Goyal,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Prashant Parashar,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Rajendra Mandloi,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Rahul Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Dineesh Koshle,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Gajendra Jain,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri A.L. Puriya,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Shelendra Singh Chowhan , Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Koslendra Kushwah,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri Gopalrao Shrimali,
Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri S.V. Dhatpandey,
Deputy Registrar, Sanwer

Shri Paresh Vyas,
Deputy Registrar, Depalpur

Shri Chakrapani Mishra,
Deputy Registrar, Mhow

-- , Deputy Registrar, Khandwa

Shri Suresh Dabar,
Deputy Registrar, Chanera

Shri Mukesh Baghel,
Deputy Registrar, Petlawad

Shri Devilal Singhare,
Deputy Registrar, Alirajpur

-- , Deputy Registrar, Manawar

Shri Rameshwar Keer,
Deputy Registrar, Sardarpur

Shri S.M. Rathor,
Deputy Registrar, Badnawar

-- , Deputy Registrar, Dharmapuri

Shri Vinod Dixit,
Deputy Registrar, Kushi

Shri Ashok Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri D.D. Rampure,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Smt. Sarita Garg,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri K.S. Bhadoriya,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri Arvind Shvihare,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri Sanjay Shrivastav,
Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri Jamil Ahmad Khan,
Deputy Registrar, Dabra

Shri N.K. Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Bhitarwar

Shri Suresh Purohit,
Deputy Registrar, Bhander

Shri Pramod Kumar Jain,
Deputy Registrar, Senvadha

Shri Shyamlal Shaky,
Deputy Registrar, Mehagaon

Shri S.S. Parmar,
Deputy Registrar, Gohad

Shri B.L. Gupta,
Deputy Registrar, Mehona

-- , Deputy Registrar, Roon

Shri S.B. Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Murena

Shri Jasvant Singh Rawat,
Deputy Registrar, Jora

Shri U.C. Bansal,
Deputy Registrar, Kailaras

Shri Yagnarayan Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Ambah

Shri R.B.S. Chohan,
Deputy Registrar, Sabalgarh

Shri M.C. Shrivastav,
Deputy Registrar, Porsa

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sheopur

Shri R.N. Shaky,
Deputy Registrar, Vijaypur

Shri L.N. Patwa,
Deputy Registrar, Pichor

Shri Kanchedilal Patel,
Deputy Registrar, Khaniadhana

Shri R.S. Chaturvedi,
Deputy Registrar, Kolaras

Shri D.C. Batham,
Deputy Registrar, Narvar

-- , Deputy Registrar, Karera

Shri Nikhil Kumbhrajwale,
Deputy Registrar, Pohari

Shri K.K. Shrivastav,
Deputy Registrar, Raghogarh

Shri Balaprasad Manjhi,
Deputy Registrar, Chanchodha

-- , Deputy Registrar, Aaroon

Shri Devendra Purohit,
Deputy Registrar, Isagarh

Shri Lajjaram Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Mungaoli

-- , Deputy Registrar, --

-- , Deputy Registrar, Nowgaon

Shri Gokul Pratap Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Rajnagar

Shri Anand Dev Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Bijawar

Shri Anil Pandey,
Deputy Registrar, Sagar

Shri S.D. Yogi,
Deputy Registrar, Beena

Su. Nirmla Jain,
Deputy Registrar, Khurai

Shri Rajkumar Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Devri

Shri Vinod Sharma,
Deputy Registrar, Rehli

Shri Devendra Jain,
Deputy Registrar, Banda

Shri Shyamkumar Rai,
Deputy Registrar, Gadhakota

-- , Deputy Registrar, Jatara

Shri Karan Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Nivadi

Shri Shakuntala Vajpai,
Deputy Registrar, Baldevgarh

Shri B.P. Dubey,
Deputy Registrar, Hatta

Shri Kamala Seni,
Deputy Registrar, Piparia

Shri Roopshing Chodhari,
Deputy Registrar, Tendukhedhi

Shri Rudrasingh Rai,
Deputy Registrar, Batiyagarh

Shri Shivajirao Maane,
Deputy Registrar, Pawai

Shri Shaktisingh Girnaar,
Deputy Registrar, Ujjain

-- , Deputy Registrar, Mahidpur

Shri Pyarelal Solanki,
Deputy Registrar, Nagda

-- , Deputy Registrar, Trana

Shri Jaysingh Damar , Deputy Registrar, Khachrod

-- , Deputy Registrar, Badnagar

Shri B.S. Goond,
Deputy Registrar, Kalapeepal

Shri Hariram Solanki,
Deputy Registrar, Shujalpur

Ku. Rekha Kirade,
Deputy Registrar, Susner

-- , Deputy Registrar, Agar

Shri Anjniprasad Tiwari,
Deputy Registrar, Baroda

-- , Deputy Registrar, Nalkheda

Shri G.L. Mandloi,
Deputy Registrar, Dewas

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sonkatch

Shri Prabhkar Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Bagli

-- , Deputy Registrar, Kannod

Shri Ramgopal,
Deputy Registrar, Khategaon

Shri Om Prakash Pharkya,
Deputy Registrar, Mandsaur

Shri G.L. Surayvanshi,
Deputy Registrar, Malhargarh

Shri Shankarlal Gunavr,
Deputy Registrar, Garoth

-- , Deputy Registrar, Bhanpura

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sitamau

Shri G.D. Khandelwal,
Deputy Registrar, Shamgarh

Shri Praveen Mehta,
Deputy Registrar, Ratlam

Shri Prabhat Vajpei,
Deputy Registrar, Jabra

Shri Laxman Singh Gamad,
Deputy Registrar, Alot

-- , Deputy Registrar, Jawad

-- , Deputy Registrar, Manasa

-- , Deputy Registrar, Rampura

Smt. Kriti Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Rewa

Shri Rajendra Singh Pathak,
Deputy Registrar, Mauganj

Shri V.P. Soni,
Deputy Registrar, Teonthar

-- , Deputy Registrar, Sirmaur

-- , Deputy Registrar, Hanumana

Su. Sarla Tiwari,
Deputy Registrar, Satna

Shri Rajmani Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Amarpatan

Shri R.P. Yadav,
Deputy Registrar, Maihar

Shri K.P. Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Nagod

Shri Veerendra Singh Parste,
Deputy Registrar, Singroli

Shri Harisingh Chohan,
Deputy Registrar, Devsar

Shri Sushil Dehari,
Deputy Registrar, Shahdol

Smt. Sandhya Singh,
Deputy Registrar, Umariya

Shri Badri Prasad Manjhi,
Deputy Registrar, Anuppur

Ku. Durgavati Tekam,
Deputy Registrar, Beohari

-- , Senior Deputy Registrar, Sehore

Shri C.B. Ahirwar,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Vidisha

Shri Ashok Malviya,
Senior Deputy Registrar, --

Shri Kamlesh Soni,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Harda

Shri P.S. Baskel,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Raisen

Shri U.B. Barkade,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Betul

Shri Prabhudayal Purohit,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Rajgarh

Smt. Febiolatirki,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Balaghat

Shri M.L. Shrivastav,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri Dushyant sharma,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Jabalpur

Shri Shelesh Guru,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Katni

-- , Senior Deputy Registrar, Mandla

Shri S.A. Mshram,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Chhindwara

Shri Anvar Khan,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Sivni

Shri Puran Singh Bhil,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Narsinghpur

Shri Kovid Swami,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Khargone

Shri K.C. Shrimali,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Badwani

Shri S.P. Lodhi,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri R.K. Gupta,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Indore

Shri S.D. Bhargav,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Khandwa

Shri P.P. Shukla,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Burhanpur

Shri O.P. Amd,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Jhabua

Su.Asha Nigam,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Dhar

Shri R.P. Singh,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

Shri Pankaj Sharma,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Gwalior

-- , Senior Deputy Registrar, Datia

Shri M.S. Sisodiya,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Bhind

Shri Raghvendra Tedhiya,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Murena

Shri S.S. Pal,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Shivpuri

Shri H.K. Khengar,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Guna

Shri S.P. Varma,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Ashoknagar

Shri G.K. Shaky,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Chhatarpur

Shri R.N. Sharma,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Sagar

Shri R.S. Mishra,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Tikamgarh

Shri R.D. Varma,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Damoh

Shri Ramesh Kumbhare,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Panna

Shri M.L. Patel,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Ujjain

Shri Sudhir Mishra,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Shajapur

Shri P.P. Jain,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Dewas

Shri Tejlal Bhoyar,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Mandsaur

Shri Umesh Shukla,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Ratlam

Shri Ramesh Singh Kushwaah, Senior Deputy Registrar, Neemuch

-- , Senior Deputy Registrar, Rewa

Shri Haricharan Kori,
Senior Deputy Registrar, Sidhi

-- , Senior Deputy Registrar, Shahdol

Deputy Registrar , Nasrullaganj, Nasrullaganj

Shri Anup Singh , Deputy Registrar Clerk Registrar, Ichhawar

Distric Registrar , Balaghat, --

Shri Pratap Singh Kalesh , Clerk Registrar, Barla

Shri Manohar Das Beragi , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Pandhana

Shri Hariom Sharma , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Chanderi

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Singoli

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Thandla

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Jobat

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Meghnagar

Shri Rameshwar Pawar , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Ghandhwani

Shri G.K. Gupta , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Buxwaha

Shri Sushil Kumar Jain , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Jabera

Shri Govindra Singh Tomar , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Ajaygarh

Smt. Shakuntala Saki , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Ghatia

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Sailana

Shri Rajendra Areba , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Rampur Nekin

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Chitrangi

Shri Vijay Kumar Meshram , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Jaisinghnagar

Shri Harihar Singh Sengar , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Pushprajgarh

-- , Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Kotma

Shri Omprakash Dayama , Deputy Registrar Registrar Clerk, Bhambhara

Shri Veerandra Dhehariya , Registrar, Lahar

Shri Korneliyas Tigga , Ragistrar Clerk Deputy Registrar, Ater

Shri Mehar Chandra Ahuja , Incharge Deputy Registrar, Prathvipur

Shri K.K. Tiwari , Incharge Deputy Registrar, Rampur Baghelan

Shri Prakash Varma , Incharge Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Gunor

Shri Vishnukant Tiwari , Incharge Deputy Registrar Ragistrar Clerk, Shahnagar

-- , J.P. Singh, Senior Deputy Registrar
0755- 2441954


07592- 235049


--


--


07482- 223064


07141- 230729


--


0761- 2410302


--


07642- 250148


07162- 222770

07692- 225978


07792- 230253

07282- 231506


--


0731- 2360896


0733-2226705


--

07392- 244532

07292- 222343


0751- 2446218


07522- 233806


07534- 230517


07532- 237360


07492- 233026


07542- 253263


--


07682- 249192

07582- 223790


07683- 243077


07812- 223391


07732- 252350

0734-2511458


07364- 227760


07272-254908


07422- 224393

07412- 235703


07423- 227138


07662- 258821


07672- 266392


07822- 250808


07652- 240335

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


07562- 223370


--


--


--

--


--


--

--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--

--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--



--



--


--


--


--


--



--


--



--



--
0755- 2670047


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


07562- 223370


--


--


--

--


--


--

--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--

--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--



--



--


--


--


--


--



--


--



--



--
--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--

--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--

--

--

--


--


--


--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--


--



--


--



--



--


--


--


--


--



--


--



--



--

Commercial Taxes - Commissioner, Commercial Tax

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Shelendra Singh , Commissioner

Shri Suraj Damor , Commissioner

Shri N.P. Upadhyay , Commissioner

Shri G.S. Baghel , Commissioner

Shri S.L. Varma , Commissioner

Shri Raghvendra Dubey , Deputy Commissioner

Shri Pradeep Upadhyay , Joint Director

Smt. Seeta Maandvi , Assistant Commissioner

Shri Sunil Mishra , Assistant Commissioner

Shri Raveendra Shrivastav , Assistant Commissioner

Shri R.P. Shrivastav , Assistant Commissioner

Shri D.K. Khare , Assistant Commissioner

Shri A.K. Mishra , Assistant Commissioner

Shri S.K. Varma , Statistical Officer

Shri C.S. Varma , Administrative Officer
2537140

2533206

2531937

2547031

2530062

2547032


2435727


--


--


2543273


--


--


--


--

--
--

--

--

--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--
101, 2536229

102

104

115

107

106


118


111


109


110


131


112


108


120

140

Commercial Taxes - Regional Officer

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Commissioner, Bhopal-1

Deputy Commissioner, Bhopal-1 ,

Deputy Commissioner, Bhopal-1 ,

Assistant Commissioner, Bhopal-1 ,

Assistant Commissioner, Bhopal-1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal-1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal-2 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal-3 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Vidisha Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Sehor Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Betul Circal

Deputy Commissioner, Bhopal-2 ,

Deputy Commissioner, Bhopal-2 ,

Assistant Commissioner, Bhopal-2 ,

Assistant Commissioner, Bhopal-2 ,

Assistant Commissioner, Itarsi ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal 4 Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal 5 Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhopal 6 Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Hoshangabad Circal

Commercial Tax Officer, Itarsi Circal ,
Commercial Tax Officer, Harda Circal

Commissioner ,Gwalior

Deputy Commissioner Gwalior

Deputy Commissioner Deputy ,Sagar

Deputy Commissioner , Ratlam

Deputy Commissioner ,Chhindwara

Deputy Commissioner Jabalpur

Deputy Commissioner Khandwa

APPL Deputy Commissioner Gwalior

Assistant Commissioner Gwalior

Assistant Commissioner Sagar

Assistant Commissioner Ratlam

Assistant Commissioner Jabalpur

Assistant Commissioner Jabalpur

Assistant Commissioner Katni

Assistant Commissioner, Morena ,

Assistant Commissioner, Guna ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Gwalior-1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Gwalior-2

Commercial Tax Officer, Gwalior-3

Commercial Tax Officer, Gwalior-4 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Morena-1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Morena-2 ,

Commerciaal Tax Officer, Guna ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Shivpuri ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Bhind ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Datia ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Sagar-1

Commercial Tax Officer, Sagar-2 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, DamohU ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Tikamgarh ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Nowgaon ,

Assistant Commissioner, Mandsaur ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Ratlam-1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Ratlam-2 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Jaora ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Mandsaur-1

Mandsaur-1, Mandsaur
Commercial Tax Officer, Mandsaur-2

Commercial Tax Officer, Neemuch-1

Commercial Tax Officer, Neemuch-2

Commercial Tax Officer, -1 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, -2 ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Seoni ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Balaghat ,

Assistant Commissioner, Audit ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Jabalpur-1

Commercial Tax Officer, Jabalpur-2

Commercial Tax Officer, Jabalpur-3

3, Jabalpur
Commercial Tax Officer, Jabalpur-4

Commercial Tax Officer, Narsinghpur

Commercial Tax Officer, Mandla ,

Assistant Commissioner, Khargone ,

Assistant Commissioner, Sendhwa ,

Assistant Commissioner, Khandwa ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Khandwa ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Burhanpur ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Khargone ,

Commercial Tax Officer, Sendhwa ,
0755 - 2421216

0755 - 5276094

0755 - 2421901

0755 - 2421229

0755 - 2421232

0755 - 2421456

0755 - 2469141

0755 - 2421229

07592 - 250711


07562 - 224152

07141 - 234452

0755 - 2461600

0755 - 2421456

0755 - 2421304

0755 - 2421383

07572 - 235748

0755 - 2242304


0755 - 2421232


0755 - 2421650


07574 - 275100


07572 - 235748
07577 - 226122

00751 - 2322182

00751 - 2340302

07582 - 223810

07412 - 230988

07162 - 222194

0761 - 2627959

0733 - 223246

00751 - 2340253

00751 - 2340253

07582 - 223810

07412 - 230886

0761 - 2626353

0761 - 2624229

07622 - 2251181

07532 - 220369

07542 - 253125

0751 - 2232960

0751 - 2341246

0751 - 2340960

0751 - 2232960

07532 - 226274

07532 - 224427

07542 - 252220

07492 - 221319

07534 - 245827

07522 - 237371

07582 - 237614

07582 - 237612

07812 - 222321

07683 - 244489

07585 - 256327

07422 - 242512

07412 - 221425

07412 - 230249

07414 - 230455

07422 - 242292


07422 - 242292

07423 - 230350

07423 - 220731

07162 - 230738

07162 - 225719

07692 - 220522

07632 - 228034

0761 - 2624229

0761 - 2626353

0761 - 2626354

0761 - 2626355


0761 - 2626356

07622 - 235412

07792 - 230483

07642 - 751192

07282 - 231371

07281 - 222162

0733 - 226041

0733 - 223278

07325 - 255562

07282 - 231371
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-


-

-

-

-

-

-

--

--


--


--


--


--


--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

-

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--


--

-

-

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--


--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

0755 - 2421216

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--


--

--

0755 - 2421216

--

--

--

--

--


--

--



--


--


--

--

--

07582 - 224059

07412 - 230988

07162 - 248372

0761 - 2624706

0733 - 226265

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

-

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--


--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--


--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Commercial Taxes - Appellate Board

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax
Shri Ashok Das,
Bhopal Indore

Shri N. P. Upadhyay,
Members, Indore

Shri Pravin Shah,
Judicial Member, Indore

Shri Rajeev Saxena,
Judicial Member, Indore

Shri A.K. Shukla,
Indore

Shri V.K. Pathak,
Registrar


Shri Manish Tiwari,
Assistant Registrar

Shri Rajendra Pal Batra,
Asst. Registrar Indore

02766977
0731-2511327

2767975


0731-2511326


02559567


0731-2520059


2571404



02766977



0731-2511779
4030746/
9425066067

2430387/
9425092893

2710065/
9425822910

2426944/
9425611888

0731-2780029/
8989190004

2570626/
9425188947


2552941/
9425029503


0731-2790019/
9425335553
2767015


0731-2511326


--


--


--


2767015



2767015



--

Commercial Taxes - Commissioner, Commercial Tax

Name/Designation Office Residence/Mobile PBX/Intercom/Fax

Shri Shelendra Singh , Commissioner

Shri Suraj Damor , Commissioner

Shri N.P. Upadhyay , Commissioner

Shri G.S. Baghel , Commissioner

Shri S.L. Verma , Commissioner

Shri Raghvendra Dubey , Deputy Commissioner

Shri Pradeep Upadhyay , Joint Director

Smt. Seeta Maandvi , Assistant Commissioner

Shri Sunil Mishra , Assistant Commissioner

Shri Raveendra Shrivastav , Assistant Commissioner

Shri R.P. Shrivastav , Assistant Commissioner

Shri D.K. Khare , Assistant Commissioner

Shri A.K. Mishra , Assistant Commissioner

Shri S.K. Verma , Statistical Officer

Shri C.S. Verma , Administrative Officer

2537140

2533206

2531937

2547031

2530062

2547032


2435727


--


--


2543273


--


--


--


--

--
--

--

--

--

--

--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--


--

--
101, 2536229

102

104

115

107

106


118


111


109


110


131


112


108


120

140